85 Cayuga CRES W, Lethbridge, AB T1K 5H4
85 Cayuga CRES W, Lethbridge, AB T1K 5H4,Video Tour
85 Cayuga CRES W, Lethbridge, AB T1K 5H4
29
See all 28 photos
$389,900
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,217 SqFt
New

85 Cayuga CRES W Lethbridge, AB T1K 5H4

REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,217 sqft

Price per Sqft $320

Subdivision Indian Battle Heights

MLS® Listing ID A2312494

Style 4 Level Split

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1981

Annual Tax Amount $3,676

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,343 Sqft

Acres 0.15

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Located steps from the park and a short distance to the University. This home offers 3 bedrooms up with 3pc ensuite, including walk-in tiled shower plus a 4pc bathroom on the same level for the kids or roommates. Main floor offers living room with hardwood flooring, kitchen and dining with access to your deck and backyard. Head to the lower level family room accompanied by your wet bar and brick fireplace. Here you will also find a half bathroom, 4th room (window does not open) and laundry. The basement is fully developed with another room, perfect for hobbies, office, playroom or workout space(no window), large utility room with storage as well as a large rec room with walk in closet...ample space to set it up as you like! Outside you have a large, fenced backyard, single attached garage (big enough for a full size truck) and a roof that was just re-shingled 3 years ago.

Location

Province AB

County Lethbridge

Zoning R-L

Direction NW

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Bar, Central Vacuum

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling Central Air

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Family Room, Gas

Inclusions garage opener (as is), central vac attachments (as is), garage shelving/cabinets, shed, basketball hoop, outside storage bin, fire pit, garage car mat