2618 20 AVE S Lethbridge, AB T1K 1G7

Key Details
Sold Price $379,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,156 sqft
Price per Sqft $327
Subdivision Agnes Davidson
MLS® Listing ID A2299265
Sold Date 05/12/26
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Year Built 1965
Annual Tax Amount $3,591
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 5,720 Sqft
Acres 0.13
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Lethbridge and District
Property Description
This well-constructed Bartel-built bungalow is ideally located near shopping, restaurants, The Movie Mill, and directly across from parks and a green strip. Lovingly maintained by the current owner, the home offers three bedrooms (two up), including an exceptionally large primary suite, along with two full bathrooms. The spacious main floor is complemented by a fully developed basement, providing additional living space highlighted by a large family room with a corner gas fireplace. Outside, you'll appreciate ample parking with a covered carport leading to an enclosed workshop, plus a fully landscaped and fenced 50 X 110 lot that's ideal for families, pets, entertaining, or hobbies. A separate side entrance offers potential for a future (illegal) basement suite. Recent updates include some PVC windows, upgraded furnace and hot water tank, laminate flooring, fresh paint, and central air conditioning. With rear lane access and possible room to add a detached garage, this home presents excellent long-term value. Bring your own design ideas to the kitchen and bathrooms and make this green-strip property your own.
Interior
Interior Features Open Floorplan, Separate Entrance, Storage, Vinyl Windows