2006 7 AVE S Lethbridge, AB T1J 1M6

Key Details
Sold Price $567,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,156 sqft
Price per Sqft $490
Subdivision Victoria Park
MLS® Listing ID A2285439
Sold Date 05/22/26
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2006
Annual Tax Amount $5,636
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 4,271 Sqft
Acres 0.1
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Lethbridge and District
Property Description
Rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed walkout bungalow on coveted 7 Avenue South nestled in one of Lethbridge's most historic and desirable neighbourhoods. Just steps from Henderson Lake, Spitz Stadium, the outdoor pool, tennis courts, schools, the regional hospital, and more, this home offers the best of lifestyle and location. Inside, you'll find four spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open-concept kitchen features a raised eating bar—perfect for entertaining or casual dining. Built with energy efficiency in mind, this home boasts ICF construction to the roofline, passive solar design, brand new Navien Combi-Boiler (oct 2025) for downstairs heated flooring and household domestic hot water. The walkout basement includes a wet bar and opens to a custom-stamped concrete patio and low-maintenance backyard oasis with garden irrigation—ideal for relaxing or hosting. A double detached garage with 10' doors and an additional flex room provides plenty of space for a workshop, studio, or storage. Additional features include central A/C, central vac with attachments inside house and also central vac in the garage and workshop (flex). A separate Lennox furnace has been installed in the workshop (flex room) plus underground sprinklers out back in the garden beds and out front. Located along a bike lane corridor, the street benefits from slower traffic—adding to the peaceful charm of this exceptional home.